OMTA Collegiate

2016-2017

Piano A
Winner: Kexin Liu/Thomas Lanners
Alternate: Jiewei Hu/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Xiaoyuan Cao/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Han Gao/David Forbat

Piano B
Winner: Sandra Coursey/Sergio Monteiro
Alternate: Mengni Tan/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Honorable Mention: Martin Lu/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Yutong Liu/Chindarat Charoenwongse

Piano C
Winner: Buyun Li/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Alternate: Meichen Hou/David Forbat
Honorable Mention: Yinghua Xu/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Honorable Mention: Qinwei Jiang/David Forbat
Honorable Mention: Yi Zheng/Thomas Lanners

Woodwind B
Winner: Katherine Thomas/Rod Ackmann
Alternate: Courtney Clear/Rod Ackmann

Woodwind C
Winner: Nicholas Lengyel/Rod Ackmann

Brass B
Winner: Cayden Howard/Eldon Matlick

Voice B
Winner: Jason Schroeder/Don Clark


2015-2016

Piano A
Winner: Chenxi Li/David Forbat

Piano B
Winner: Shiqi Li/David Forbat
Alternate: Alexandra Baker/Jeongwon Ham

Piano C
Winner: Lixi Qin/Sergio Monteiro
Alternate: Meichen Hou/David Forbat
Honorable Mention: Yusi Yang/Jeongwon Ham
Honorable Mention: Dan Zhu/Sergio Monteiro

Woodwind A
Winner: Jarod Shay/Rod Ackmann
Winner: Bassoon Trio- Catherine Thomas, Courtney Clear, Kayla Smith/Rod Ackmann

Woodwind C
Winner: Alex Rodriguez/Valerie Watts

Voice A
Winner: Jason Schroeder/Don Clark


2014-2015

Piano A
Winner: Sandra Coursey/Sergio Monteiro

Piano B
Winner: Chang Liu/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Alternate:Hannah Horne/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Stephany Coursey/Sergio Monteiro

Piano C
Winner: Bingyu Peng/Sergio Monteiro
Alternate: Weijia Zhou/Jeongwon Ham

Brass A
Winner: Malia Zinn/Eldon Matlick

Voice A
Winner: Sarah Morris/Don Clark 

Woodwind A
Winner: Katherine Thomas/Rodney Ackmann
Alternate: Nia Foster/Patricia Surman 

Woodwind B
Winner: Roger Hoverson/Patricia Surman
Alternate: Kelsee Washington/Patricia Surman

Woodwind C
Winner: Alexandra Robinson/Rodney Ackmann

 

2013-2014

Piano A
Winner: Abigail Gschwend/Roger Price
Alternate: Graeson Griffin/Michael Dean
Honorable Mention: Emma Jones/Michael Kirkendoll

Piano B
Co-Winners: Charlotte Dumesnil/Thomas Lanners and Buyun Li/David Forbat
Alternate: Lucy Bates/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Sadie Elliott/Michael Dean

Piano C
Winner: Ying Wei/David Forbat

Woodwinds A
No Winner

Woodwinds B
Winner: Amanda Jespersen/Patricia Surman
Honorable Mention: Roger Hoverson/Patricia Surman 

Voice B
Winner: Gabriela Weigel/Don Clark 



2012-2013

Piano A
Winner: Ike Chan/Hyunsoon Whang
Alternate: Hannah Brashers/Michael Kirkendoll

Piano B
Winner: Sean Gartner/Thomas Lanners 
Honorable Mention: Lucy Bates/Thomas Lanners; Weija Zhou/Jeongwon Ham; Charlotte Dumesnil/Thomas Lanners

Piano C
Winner: Jessica Nilles/Jane Magrath
Alternate: Sungeun Yi/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Ting Ting Goh/Jane Magrath

Voice A
Winner: Gabriela Weigel/Don Clark
Alternate: Kelly Hogan/Don Clark

Woodwind A
Winner: Kevin Jones, Bassoon/Rod Ackmann