OMTA Collegiate

2017-2018

Piano A
Winner: Han Gao/David Forbat
Alternate: Lydia Morie/Roger Price
Honorable Mention: Oliver Nguyen/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Grace Jackson/Sergio Monteiro

Piano B
Winner: Xiaoyuan Cao/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Tanja Knezevic/David Forbat

Piano C
Winner: Elizabeth Strickland/Jane Magrath
Alternate: Hsin-I Guo/Jeongwon Ham
Honorable Mention: Chin Jung Hsieh/Jeongwon Ham
Honorable Mention: Yanjun Huang/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Yi Zheng/Thomas Lanners

String B
Winner: Jia Zoe Rou Lin/Alex Lee
Alternate: Sela Park/Mark Neumann
Honorable Mention: Solena Rizzato/Mark Neumann

String C
Winner: Jiyun Zeng/Mark Neumann
Alternate: Qingyuan Fu/Mark Neumann
Honorable Mention: Lane Perkins/Mark Neumann

Voice B
Winner: Paige Shelton/Louima Lilite
Alternate: Jennifer Watson/Louima Lilite
Honorable Mention: Olivia Jones/Louima Lilite

Voice C
Winner: Joy Bohannon/Louima Lilite

WoodwindA
Winner: Nathan Heim/Jonathan Nichol

Woodwind B
Winner: Chelsea Bravo/Valerie Watts

Brass B
Winner: Colin Riggert/Eldon Matlick
Alternate: Kiersten Burkhalter/Eldon Matlick
Honorable Mention:Jamie Dougherty/Eldon Matlick

 

2016-2017

Piano A
Winner: Kexin Liu/Thomas Lanners
Alternate: Jiewei Hu/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Xiaoyuan Cao/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Han Gao/David Forbat

Piano B
Winner: Sandra Coursey/Sergio Monteiro
Alternate: Mengni Tan/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Honorable Mention: Martin Lu/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Yutong Liu/Chindarat Charoenwongse

Piano C
Winner: Buyun Li/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Alternate: Meichen Hou/David Forbat
Honorable Mention: Yinghua Xu/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Honorable Mention: Qinwei Jiang/David Forbat
Honorable Mention: Yi Zheng/Thomas Lanners

Woodwind B
Winner: Katherine Thomas/Rod Ackmann
Alternate: Courtney Clear/Rod Ackmann

Woodwind C
Winner: Nicholas Lengyel/Rod Ackmann

Brass B
Winner: Cayden Howard/Eldon Matlick

Voice B
Winner: Jason Schroeder/Don Clark


2015-2016

Piano A
Winner: Chenxi Li/David Forbat

Piano B
Winner: Shiqi Li/David Forbat
Alternate: Alexandra Baker/Jeongwon Ham

Piano C
Winner: Lixi Qin/Sergio Monteiro
Alternate: Meichen Hou/David Forbat
Honorable Mention: Yusi Yang/Jeongwon Ham
Honorable Mention: Dan Zhu/Sergio Monteiro

Woodwind A
Winner: Jarod Shay/Rod Ackmann
Winner: Bassoon Trio- Catherine Thomas, Courtney Clear, Kayla Smith/Rod Ackmann

Woodwind C
Winner: Alex Rodriguez/Valerie Watts

Voice A
Winner: Jason Schroeder/Don Clark


2014-2015

Piano A
Winner: Sandra Coursey/Sergio Monteiro

Piano B
Winner: Chang Liu/Chindarat Charoenwongse
Alternate:Hannah Horne/Sergio Monteiro
Honorable Mention: Stephany Coursey/Sergio Monteiro

Piano C
Winner: Bingyu Peng/Sergio Monteiro
Alternate: Weijia Zhou/Jeongwon Ham

Brass A
Winner: Malia Zinn/Eldon Matlick

Voice A
Winner: Sarah Morris/Don Clark 

Woodwind A
Winner: Katherine Thomas/Rodney Ackmann
Alternate: Nia Foster/Patricia Surman 

Woodwind B
Winner: Roger Hoverson/Patricia Surman
Alternate: Kelsee Washington/Patricia Surman

Woodwind C
Winner: Alexandra Robinson/Rodney Ackmann

 

2013-2014

Piano A
Winner: Abigail Gschwend/Roger Price
Alternate: Graeson Griffin/Michael Dean
Honorable Mention: Emma Jones/Michael Kirkendoll

Piano B
Co-Winners: Charlotte Dumesnil/Thomas Lanners and Buyun Li/David Forbat
Alternate: Lucy Bates/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Sadie Elliott/Michael Dean

Piano C
Winner: Ying Wei/David Forbat

Woodwinds A
No Winner

Woodwinds B
Winner: Amanda Jespersen/Patricia Surman
Honorable Mention: Roger Hoverson/Patricia Surman 

Voice B
Winner: Gabriela Weigel/Don Clark 



2012-2013

Piano A
Winner: Ike Chan/Hyunsoon Whang
Alternate: Hannah Brashers/Michael Kirkendoll

Piano B
Winner: Sean Gartner/Thomas Lanners 
Honorable Mention: Lucy Bates/Thomas Lanners; Weija Zhou/Jeongwon Ham; Charlotte Dumesnil/Thomas Lanners

Piano C
Winner: Jessica Nilles/Jane Magrath
Alternate: Sungeun Yi/Thomas Lanners
Honorable Mention: Ting Ting Goh/Jane Magrath

Voice A
Winner: Gabriela Weigel/Don Clark
Alternate: Kelly Hogan/Don Clark

Woodwind A
Winner: Kevin Jones, Bassoon/Rod Ackmann