East District Centers/Dates

BARTLESVILLE CENTER
Audition Date: April 7, 2018
Location: First Presbyterian Church, Bartlesville
Online Entry Deadline: March 9, 2018, 11:59pm
Chair: Marilyn Bruce
[email protected]
174 Park Hill Place, Bartlesville, OK 74006
918-214-4856

BROKEN ARROW CENTER
Audition Date: April 7, 2018
Location: Northeastern State University, Broken Arrow
Online Entry Deadline: March 7, 2018, 11:59pm
Chair: Joy Shrader
[email protected]
25823 Lariat Circle, Broken Arrow, OK 74014
918-357-2644

MUSKOGEE CENTER
Audition Date: March 10, 2018
Location: First Baptist Church, Muskogee 
Online Entry Deadline: February 16, 2018, 11:59pm
Chair: Nancy Shelton, NCTM
[email protected]
2505 Elmira, Muskogee, OK 74403
918-348-4123 (cell) 

PONCA CITY CENTER
Audition Date: April 7, 2018
Location:Providence Baptist Church
Online Entry Deadline: March 17, 2018, 11:59pm
Co Chairs: Katie Schelp and Kathleen Wimberley, NCTM
[email protected]
580-762-6579

SHAWNEE CENTER
Audition Date: March 10, 2018
Location: Oklahoma Baptist University
Online Entry Deadline: February 10, 2018 11:59pm
Chair:Dephanie Lilite
[email protected]
34 Sequoyah Blvd, Shawnee, OK 74801
714-253-2976

STILLWATER CENTER
Audition Date: March 10, 2018
Location: First United Methodist Church, Stillwater
Online Entry Deadline: February 18, 2018, 11:59pm
Chair: Krystal Hennessey, NCTM
[email protected]
124 E Redbud, Stillwater, OK 74075
405-624-3018

TAHLEQUAH CENTER
Audition Date: April 8, 2018
Location: First Presbyterian Church, 315 E. Shawnee St.
Online Entry Deadline: March 26, 2018
Chair: Farren Mayfield
[email protected]
20392 E. 756 Rd., Tahlequah, OK 74464
918-557-7656

TULSA CENTER
Owasso/Claremore/Collinsville
Audition Date: March 10, 2018
Location: Oral Roberts University
Online Entry Deadline: February 10, 2018, 11:59pm
Chair: Kathy Wilson
[email protected]
1440 E 36th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 
918-747-5937 

East District Counties 
Adair, Atoka, Bryan, Carter, Cherokee, Choctaw, Coal, Creek, Delaware, Garvin, Haskell, Hughes, Johnston, Kay, Latimer, Le Flore, Lincoln, Love, Marshall, Mayes, McIntosh, McCurtain, Murray, Muskogee, Noble, Nowata, Okfuskee, Okmulgee, Osage, Ottawa, Pawnee, Payne, Pittsburg, Pontotoc, Pottawatomie, Pushmataha, Rogers, Seminole, Sequoyah, Tulsa, Wagoner, Washington