Leadership

OMTA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE  Meeting Dates and Minutes (Executive Committee Members Only)

Karen Harrington



Heather Lanners, President ('18-'20)                                                                                                                                   



Michael Dean, President-Elect ('18-'20)   

Jessica Headley



Jessica Headley, Vice President for Membership ('18-'20)

Davis Dorrough



Davis Dorrough, Vice President for Auditions and Competitions ('18-'20)



Rachel Schmoyer, Vice President for Local Associations ('18-'20)

Thomas Labe

 

Terri Hlubek, Vice President for Communications ('18-'20)

Linda Fields

Linda Fields, Recording Secretary ('18-'20)
Jessica Headley



Jennifer Tripi Walschap, Treasurer ('18-'20)

Barb Fast

Karen Harrington, Immediate Past President ('18-'20)
Terri Hlubek

Terri Hlubek, Past President Advisor ('18-'20)

OMTA BOARD  Meeting Dates and Minutes (Members Only)

     Marji Fint, Parliamentarian ('18-'20)
     Thomas Labé, Webmaster, Maestro and Mafioso
     Sallie Pollack, Collegiate Chapter Chair ('18-'20)
     Dephanie Lilite, Independent Music Teachers Forum Chair ('18-'20)
     Jeffrey Loeffert, College Faculty Forum Chair ('16-'20)
     Laurie Lightbody, Historian ('16-'20)
     Dan Mockenhaupt, OMTA Fellow Chair ('18-'20)
     Kathy Wilson, MTNA Foundation Chair ('18-'20)
     Bryan Powell, Commissioned Composer Chair ('18-'20)
     Jennifer Jennings, State Achievement Auditions Chair ('18---)
     Philelle McBrayer, Investment Accounts Administrator ('18-'20)
      Local Association Presidents (ex-officio -may vote, not counted in quorum)
          Lesa Steele, Bartlesville
          Beverly Fitch, Broken Arrow
          Terri Hlubek, Central Oklahoma
          Jerri Headrick, Clinton Area
          Anita Johns, Duncan Area
          Mary Ann Craige, Durant Area
          Patty Ann Harvey, Enid
          Kelly Silber, Lawton
          Debbie Brown, McAlester
          Nancy Shelton, Muskogee Area
          Cynthia Pullin, Norman Area
          Kristina Roberts, Panhandle Area
          Katie Schelp, Ponca City Area
          Michael Dean, Shawnee Area
          Claudia Mornhinweg, Stillwater Area
          Farren Mayfield, Tahlequah Area
          Laurie Lightbody, Tulsa Area

OMTA Leadership